Borzois.com Presents:
North American Field Titled Borzois from the Dalzell Borzoi Heritage Database

any corrections or additions to this list? E-mail bdalzell@qis.net

this list should be current as of Dec 1998.

Part I A through H

Format:
Dog's name                             Field title - Obed Title- Conformation Title
'----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Abidjan's Diamond Sabre, CD JC            JC                 CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Cathy Nasierowski
Abidjan's Shostakovich, JC CD             JC                 CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Mary Moran
AGC Paha Sapa Glider, JC (A 11-97)        JC
      Breeder = Bob Schulze
Ah Gwah Ching Snow Falcon, NACC, NACM     NACC NACM  Am Ch
      Breeder = Bob Schulze
Ah Gwah Ching Teako, FCh                  FCh
      Breeder =
Ah Gwah Ching Tsupra Glide, JC (A 1-97)   JC
      Breeder = Bob Schulze
Ah Gwah Ching Yuri's Image, FCh CD        FCh                CD
      Breeder = Bob Schulze
Ah Gwah Ching Yuri's Legacy,CD FCh CC CM  FCh NACC-CM CC CM  CD  (Pntd)
      Breeder =
Ah Gwah Chings Caviar FCh                 FCh
      Breeder = Bob Schulze
Ajjarda Audra Danica, FCh                 FCh
      Breeder =
Ajjarda Smoked Sage O'Keshari, FCh        FCh  AmCn Ch
      Breeder =
Ajjarda Zarina of Wildwood, FCh           FCh
      Breeder =
Akvilon Almaz of Shady Luck, FCh SC       FCh SC  (Pntd)
      Breeder = Daniel E Grayson/Sandra McKelvey-Holley
Akvilon Bjecznova, FCh                    FCh
      Breeder = Daniel E Grayson/Sandra McKelvey-Holley
Akvilon Bjertzai, CDX FCh (A 1-91)        FCh                CDX Am Ch
      Breeder = Daniel E Grayson/Sandra McKelvey-Holley
Aldemoor's Even It Up, FCh SC CD          FCh SC             CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Sandra Zeboski
Aldemoor's Hijinx of Beowolf, LCM SC      LCM SC                 Am Ch
      Breeder = Sandra Zeboski
Aldemoor's Lady of The Knight, FCh        FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Kanne Kilbourn/ Peggy L. Goos
Aldemoor's Musicatto, LCM SC (A 8-90)     LCM SC                 Am Ch
      Breeder = Sandra Zeboski
Allostock's Maple Jameson, FCh            FCh
      Breeder =
Alova Elan of Wilolea, FCh                FCh
      Breeder =
Alova Ninotchka of Wilolea, FCh           FCh
      Breeder =
Amberwind's Dark Passion, FCh SC          FCh
      Breeder = Susan C Mallonee
Amberwinds Dark Secret, JC FCh (A 3-95)   FCh
      Breeder = S Mallonee/S Holley
Amberwinds Dash in the Dark, JC (A 6-97)  JC
      Breeder = S Mallonee/S Holley
Amberwinds Fire in the Dark, SC LCM CD    LCM JC SC FCh      CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = S Hollister
Anastasia of Marzoi J Khan,AmCnCD LCM     LCM                CD CnCD
      Breeder = Mary & Charles Hutt
Andvell Tahoe Showdown, JC (A 7-95)       JC
      Breeder = Torrea (Victoria) Leborn
Andvell Tahoe Solitaire, SC (A11-95)      SC
      Breeder = R Smith
Anna Pavlova of Chernigov, CnFCh          FCh  CnFCh
      Breeder =
Annie, FCh                                FCh
      Breeder =
Aoxomoxoa of Phoenixx, JC (A 1-98)        JC
      Breeder =
Apollo's Malachi Del Viento,CD FCh        FCh                CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Barbara Binder
Aragorn's Anclimne of Lohee, CC           CC
      Breeder =
Ardawg Audra's Baby Bianca, FCh           FCh
      Breeder = Paula K Johnson
Ariana Trotsky of Spritzkof, FCh          FCh
      Breeder =
Arnolf's Baksheesh of Dacha, FCh          FCh
      Breeder =
Arnolf's Desert Delight, FCh              FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Aruzia Gallant Fox, JC (A 6-97)           JC
      Breeder =
Aruzia Seattle Blew, JC (A 12-97)         JC FC  AKC DC
      Breeder = John & Lorrie Scott
Aruzia Tahoe Citation, JC (A 1-97)        JC
      Breeder =
Asha Etoile of Wind Star, JC (A 2-97)     JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = S Blanchard & K Feldman & A Wiseman
Astara's Dizzy Miss Lizzy, FCh            FCh
      Breeder =
Astara's Double Fantasy, FCh              FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Carvey Graves
Astara's Images of Vinca, FCh             FCh
      Breeder = Carvey Graves/Pam Polk
Astara's Love Awake Cavallino FCh         FCh
      Breeder =
Astara's Love In Song, FCh                FCh
      Breeder = Carvey Graves
Astara's Originally Yours, FCh (A 5-94)   FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = P Polk/Carvey Graves
Auroral's Titanium at Seabury, JC         JC  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Avalon Midknight Highlander (A 3-97)      JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Sandra Moore/Donna Maharan
Avalon Midnight Barnstormer JC FCh        FCh JC             CGC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Sandra Moore/Charles Brymer
Azadanya Dejavu at Taugo, CnFCh FCh (Can  CnFCh FCh          CD  CnCh
      Breeder =
B'Helena Dimitrovnia des Balalaikas, FCh  FCh
      Breeder =
Backgammon Elsa of Casino, CM (A 11-86)   CM  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Backgammon's Casino Everett,CD FCh CM     FCh CM CC          CD
      Breeder = Susan Loop-Stanley/Geoffrey Houghton
Backgammon's Jaime of Casino,CM FCh       FCh CM
      Breeder =
Balcones Aphrodite Kristull, FCh          FCh
      Breeder =
Balcones' Argus Jett, CD FCh (A 11-86)    FCh                CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Glenn Harral/Francie Stull
Barika of Tobore, FCh                     FCh
      Breeder =
Baroncroft Annikka, SC (Eng>US) (A 8-95)  FCh SC FC  AKC FC
      Breeder = Penelope I Morgan
Baroncroft White Elegance, JC FCh         FCh JC
      Breeder = Penelope I Morgan
Barslund's the Way We Were, JC (A 3-92)   JC
      Breeder =
Bayca ? of Kalinka, CnFChX (Can)          CnFChX  FChX Cn
      Breeder =
Baymar's Cyrano Andrusha, FCh             FCh
      Breeder =
Baymar's Light Fantastic, FCh CM          FCh
      Breeder =
Beata's Ergotamine of Ryhka, FCh SC       FCh SC
      Breeder = Dianna Darling/Paul Anuta
Beata's Henna of Ryhka, FCh SC            FCh SC
      Breeder = Dianna Darling/Paul Anuta
Beatrice Petrovna, Am & Cn FCh            FCh                +  AmCn Ch
      Breeder =
Bel Air's Tatiana of Malora, PCCC         PCCC  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Bel Ami Zhivago of Varykino, CM           CM  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Belarist Dama Ilaria, SC (A 3-95)         SC
      Breeder = B Veitch
Belarist Dmon Land Seer, FCh CD SC        FCh SC             CD
      Breeder = B Veitch
Beli Czar, JC (A 8-95)                    JC
      Breeder = J & C Guittard
Bella's Deuterium of Ryhka, SC LCM2 JOR   LCM2 CFC SC JOR FC  AKC FC
      Breeder = Dianna Darling/Paul Anuta
Bella's Digitalis of Ryhka, SC (A 5-93)   FCh FC JC SC  AKC FC
      Breeder = Dianna Darling/Paul Anuta
Beowolf's Caramel, LCM2 SC                LCM2 SC
      Breeder = Patricia Wahlig
Beowolf's Gold Herati, CD FCh             FCh                CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Pat Wahliig
Beowolf's Knight Aldemoor, CD LCM3 SC     LCM3 SC            CD
      Breeder = Sandra Simmons
Billiyunca, FCh                           FCh
      Breeder =
Birchwd Midsummer Nights Dream, SC        SC
      Breeder = Audrey C Mulligan/A DiGiacomo
Birchwds Tempest In A T Pot, LCM          LCM
      Breeder =
Birchwood Bejart v Songmaker, FCh(A 9-82  FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Birchwood Caspian P Zorya, LCM            LCM6 CnFChX  Am Ch
      Breeder = Audrey C Mulligan
Birchwood Seryosha [v Songmaker] LCM5     LCM5 CnFCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Birchwood Suite Rock Amir, FCh            FCh
      Breeder =
Birchwood's Autumn Mist, FCh              FCh
      Breeder =
Birchwood's Court Jester, FCh             FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Audrey C Mulligan
Birchwood's Distant Thunder, SC (A 8-95)  JC SC
      Breeder = Audrey C Mulligan
Birchwood's Encore, FCh                   FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Birchwood's Huntress Nadia, FCh           FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Audrey C Mulligan
Birchwood's Kearston, FCh                 FCh
      Breeder =
Birchwood's Masquerade, SC                JC SC  Am Ch
      Breeder = A P Sessa
Birchwood's Pewter, LCM                   LCM
      Breeder =
Birchwood's Runjoy Sophia, FCh            FCh
      Breeder =
Birchwood's Seryosha v Songmaker, LCM     LCM  (see note)
      Breeder =
Birchwood's Silver Reflection, SC MC      FCh SC FC MC  AKC FC
      Breeder =
Birchwood's Tempest In A Teapot, SC       JC SC FC  AKC FC
      Breeder = Audrey C Mulligan
Birchwood's Thistledown, JC (A 11-96)     JC
      Breeder = Audrey C Mulligan
Birchwood's Token, FCh SC MC              FCh SC MC FC  AKC DC
      Breeder =
Birchwoods Sweet Child Omine, JC          JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Audrey C Mulligan
Blackmoor Sedona Sunrise, JC (A 10-97)    JC
      Breeder = Mary Mazur/Karen Wilkin/Wayne Miller
Bokhara's Galant Shelamar, FCh            FCh
      Breeder =
Bokhara's Just Plain Easy, FCh            FCh
      Breeder =
Bolshoi Natascha, FCh                     FCh
      Breeder =
Borador's Petrova of Jo Co Bob,FCh(11-73  FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Borianna's Annie of Ravenwolf, FCh        FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = David & Ruth Nesbit
Borogove's Valentina Niya, FCh            FCh
      Breeder =
Borogoves Fantasia, FCh SC (A 10-94)      FCh SC
      Breeder = Lynn Hlavin
Borogoves Perestroika Balke, SC           SC
      Breeder =
Borzowen I Mambo At Midnight, JC (A6-96)  JC  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Borzowen's Born to Run, FCh               FCh
      Breeder = Prewitt Owen
Borzowen's Bronzed Onyx, FCh              FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Prewitt Owen/Rick Barnett
Boyar El Kandahar, CDX LCM                LCM                CDX  Am Ch
      Breeder = E Cyz
Brinson Astafiev Ashley, FCh              FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Patricia Brindley/Virginia Kerr
Brinson Emblem of Zash, JC CD (A 10-94)   JC                 CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Pat Brindley
Brinson Mystic Lace of Dibar SC (A 7-97)  SC FC  AKC FC
      Breeder = Pat Brindley
Brinson's Still On Fire, JC (A 6-97)      JC
      Breeder =
Brolin's Triumph Bonneville, JC           JC
      Breeder = Marcella Zobel
Buffalo Joe, AmCan  FCh                   FCh
      Breeder =
C Moorhead Bubba-Louie, JC (A 11-96)      JC
      Breeder = L Spivak
C O Tobiah's Knock 'Em Out, FCh           FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = L Sanders/F Cutler
C T's Nichole Brighthope, FCh             FCh
      Breeder =
Cabochon's Luke n' Bach Texas JC          JC
      Breeder = P Patten
Caerlin's Fast and Fancy, JC (A 1-98)     JC
      Breeder = L & L Harbertson
Caerlin's Petite Fleur, JC (A 1-98)       JC
      Breeder = L & L Harbertson
Caljuschka v Ochotnikov, FCh              FCh
      Breeder =
Calle Del Fantasia of Rokaro JC (Can)     JC
      Breeder =
Calle Del Lily, FCh                       FCh
      Breeder =
Camelot Captain Navarre, SC (A 12-97)     JC SC
      Breeder =
Camelot Remington Steele, SC (A 7-97)     SC  Am Ch
      Breeder = R Butterfield/V Meier
Canryff's Brandegore Shuba, CFCh          FCh  CnFCh
      Breeder =
Canryff's Czardash, FCh                   FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Caravelle Moonfrost, FCh                  FCh
      Breeder =
Caravelle Ticonderoga, FCh                FCh
      Breeder =
Caravelle Winter Mistique, FCh            FCh
      Breeder =
Carbonel Masque of Aurora, FCh JC         FCh JC
      Breeder = Vickie Sharp
Carbonel Silkenswift Makeda JC (A 12-92)  JC
      Breeder = Vickie Sharp/Bonnie Dalzell
Carie's Go By of Pickle Hill, CM          CC CM
      Breeder = Fern & Lou Lockrem
Caritas Vielko Tantsor, JC (A 2-95)       JC
      Breeder = C Ratke DVM
Carjos Ludmila of Konstantin, JC FCh CD   JC FCh             CD  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Carjos Zak O'Bones, JC (A 8-97)           JC
      Breeder =
Carousel's Illions, JC (A 3-96)           JC
      Breeder = Maryann Conran
Carousel's Shuvee, JC                     JC
      Breeder = Maryann Conran
Cascara's Amarillo by Morning JC          JC
      Breeder = J Robertson/J Dennis
Cascara's Blue Serenade, FCh              FCh
      Breeder =
Cascara's Come Next Monday JC (A 1-96)    JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = J Robertson/J Dennis
Cascara's Restless Heart, SC (A 3-96)     SC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Jean Dennis/Jeanne Robertson
Cascara's San Antonio Rose SC             SC
      Breeder = Jean Dennis/Jeanne Robertson
Caspian Prince Pyerun Duncan,CD           LCM2 CnFCh         CD
      Breeder = A King Sr/M Bouvier
Castiac of Pickle Hill, FCh               FCh
      Breeder =
Cerlain Pagerr Parisienne, JC (A 10-95)   JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = S Belisle/V Kerr
Cesium's Iodine of Ryhka JC (A 3-94)      JC
      Breeder = Lynette (Ping) Lillstrom/Dianna Darling
Chara Natica of Del Jer, FCh              FCh
      Breeder =
Chataqua Fyrespryte of G-A, JC (A 1-98)   JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Sara Whittington/Amy Sorbie/Wayne Rowe
Chataqua Khalua Sunset Rvndl, SC (A3-96)  JC SC
      Breeder = Sara Whittington/Wanda Sanders
Chataqua Lara Mahdi of Kyrov, FCh         FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Sarah Whittington/H Jeffs
Chataquas Abby Iva Wood Creek             FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Marsha Baker/Sarah Whittington
Chataquas Rai Snapper Mahadi,FCh CD       FCh                CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Sarah Whittington/H Jeffs
Chataquas Starfighter Rvndl, JC (A 9-93)  JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = W Sanders/S Whittington
Chataquas SW Ravenquest, JC (A 3-96)      JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = S Whittington.G Davis.R Owens.W Sanders
Chataquas Valimir of Kyrov, JC (A 6-97)   JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Sara Whittington/Amy Sorbie/Wayne Rowe
Chelan of Nayupi, CM                      CM  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Chelsea On My Mind, JC                    JC
      Breeder =
Chenoeh of the Wild Hunt, JC FCh          FCh JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = G Ariel Duncan
Cheops of the Wild Hunt, LCM5             LCM5 JC            CGC
      Breeder = G Ariel Duncan
Chernenkoff CR Storm Mystere, JC (A1-98)  JC
      Breeder =
Chernigov Tsuzi, FCh                      FCh
      Breeder =
Cherta v Smétanka, CD FCh                 FCh                CD  TldCNote
      Breeder = Lisa Liesegang
Chervenak's Avalon Mist, FCh              FCh
      Breeder = Diane Chervenak
Chervenak's Rakasha, FCh                  FCh
      Breeder = Diane Chervenak
Cheyanne of Nayupi, FCh                   FCh
      Breeder =
Chiricahua of Nayupi, CM                  CM
      Breeder =
Chromium's Lead of Ryhka LCM4 ORC MC CD   SC LCM4 ORC FC MC  CD  AKC FC
      Breeder = Dianna Darling/Paul Anuta
Chromium's Lithium of Ryhka, SC LCM       LCM SC  AKC FC
      Breeder = Dianna Darling/Paul Anuta
Chromium's Loganin Of Ryhka, SC (A 3-95)  SC
      Breeder = Dianna Darling/Paul Anuta
Chromium's Luminol of Ryhka, SC LCM       LCM SC  AKC FC
      Breeder = Dianna Darling/Paul Anuta
Chrysalis Tominot Castimir, JC (A 5-96)   JC
      Breeder = P & W Leichtman
Chrysalis Windfall Confetti, JC CD        JC                 CD  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Chulista Killashandra Ree, FCh            FCh
      Breeder =
Chulista Lord of the Rings, FCh CDX       FCh                CDX Cn CD  CDX
      Breeder =
Chulista Makemyn Clasic Mink, JC (A8-97)  JC
      Breeder = Lois Cooper
Chulista Morgandell Martina, JC (A 7-96)  JC
      Breeder = Lois Cooper
Cindy Schultz's Nokomios, JC (A 11-94)    JC
      Breeder =
Coburn's Adriana Moonshadow,FCh CD 12-91  FCh                CD
      Breeder =
Coburn's Baron of Lund, FCh SC (A 7-97)   FCh SC
      Breeder = Patricia Shaw
Contessa of Rancho Gabriel, PCC           PCC
      Breeder =
Contraband Carrier Lothlorien CD (A7-97)  FCh                CD
      Breeder = Lynette Lillstrom
Cordova Mishkova Moon Mirage, JC (A9-97)  JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Judy Rumble
Cordova Mishkova Moonfalcon, JC (A 1-95)  JC
      Breeder =
Cordova Mishkova Toski, FCh SC (A 12-96)  FCh SC FC  AKC FC
      Breeder =
Cordova Mishkova Warpaint, JC (A 12-97)   JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = A Louise Heaton Siegert
Cordova Mishkova Warwings, SC FCh         FCh  AKC FC
      Breeder = A Louise Heaton Siegert
Corsair Russe, CDX (A 12-89)              CDX                CDX  CDX
      Breeder =
Cossack's Indigo Ice, FCh                 FCh
      Breeder =
Council's Solzhenitsyn, FCh               FCh
      Breeder =
Council's Tiliana, FCh                    FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Council's Trina Vassilissa, FCh (A 4-82)  FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Crescents Phantom Lake Pieta, FCh         FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Patricia Lineker/Rosemary Gregg
Crescents Saber, FCh                      FCh
      Breeder =
Cresset's Brusnika, FCh                   FCh
      Breeder = Susan Clawson-Blanchard
Cresset's Charmed Edition, FCh            FCh
      Breeder = Susan Clawson-Blanchard
Cresset's Tolstykha, SC FCh (A 1-98)      JC SC FCh
      Breeder = Susan Clawson-Blanchard
Crow of Nayupi, CM                        CM
      Breeder =
Cygnus of Rancho Gabriel, PCCC            PCC
      Breeder =
Cynbil Antares of Keshari, LCM            LCM
      Breeder = Larry Godfrey/Ann Dragoo
Cynbils Dust Devil of Keshari, FCh        FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Czar Raibchyk of Car Don, CD FCh          FCh                CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = C Price
Czarchek Shodan Phantom Lake, LCM         LCM
      Breeder =
Dacha Tequila Sunrise, FCh                FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Dansev's Anastasia Lara, LCM              LCM FCh
      Breeder = Eve Lubin
Danya Barika of Del Jer, LCM (A 11-85)    LCM  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Dar Morev's Brazen Angel, Am & Cn FCh     FCh CnFCh  CnFCh
      Breeder = Barbara J Solga
Dar Morev's Briarrose In Ivy, FCh JC      FCh JC
      Breeder = Barbara J Solga
Dar Morev's Electrum, Am & Cn FCh         FCh  CnFCh
      Breeder = Barbara J Solga
Dar Morev's Firestorm, FCh                FCh
      Breeder = Barbara J Solga
Dar Morev's Ghost Smuggler, FCh           FCh
      Breeder =
Dar Morev's Golden Idol, CD FCh(A 12-88)  FCh                CD
      Breeder =
Dar Morev's Havana Dreams, FCh            FCh  ASFA FCh
      Breeder =
Dar Morev's Marine Mist, FCh              FCh
      Breeder =
Dar Morev's Precocious Vixen, FCh         FCh
      Breeder =
Dar Morev's Regius Romeo, JC (A 9-93)     JC
      Breeder =
Dar Morev's Shotsilk Runyan, FCh          FCh  ASFA FCh
      Breeder = Barbara Solga
Dar Morev's Tailor Made, FCh              FCh
      Breeder = Barbara Solga/M Tinsley
Dar Morev's Trillian, FCh                 FCh
      Breeder =
Debonaire Natasha, FCh (A 11-88)          FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Betty Halesky
Del Jer's Larissa Tamara, LCM2            LCM2
      Breeder =
Del Sol Algol, FCh JC (A 7-97)            FCh JC
      Breeder = Susan Van De Water
Del Sol Alpha Draconis, JC (A 2-97)       JC
      Breeder = Susan Van De Water
Del Sol Atticus Sabaka, JC                JC
      Breeder =
Del Sol Bright Angel, JC                  JC
      Breeder = Susan Van De Water
Del Sol Zen of Kyrov, JC (A 8-97)         JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Susan Van De Water
Del Sol Zigeunerin of Kyrov (A 10-97)     JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Susan Van De Water
Desert Wind's Fritz-Z, FCh                FCh
      Breeder =
Destiny von Goldhof, FCh                  FCh
      Breeder =
Dia Kry Lyesa, CD FCh                     FCh                CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Mrs Ellison D Thompson
Dibar Skyhigh Mystic Newmoon, JC          JC
      Breeder = Y Diane Jacobs
Dibar's Mystical Iceman, JC (A 10-97)     JC
      Breeder = D Chervenak
Dolce Alekziz von Dohm, LCM               LCM  Am Ch
      Breeder = Dulcie Long
Dolce Arianna Montalia, FCh               FCh
      Breeder =
Dolce Leonid Rogoczy, FCh                 FCh
      Breeder = Dulcie Long
Don Phaedra's Wolfcry Brazil, FCh CD      FCh                CD  CnCh
      Breeder =
Dusty Rose of Rancho Gabriel, FCh         FCh
      Breeder =
Ejevika Varenye of Birchwood, FCh         FCh
      Breeder = Audrey C Mulligan
El Jaco of Rancho Gabriel, FCh            FCh
      Breeder = Phydelma & Lyle Gillette
Elfhaven Dreams In the Mist, JC (A 6-96)  JC
      Breeder =
Elfhaven Lost In the Mist, JC (A 6-96)    JC
      Breeder = Mark Cecil/Cathy Bens
Elista's Draganka Valentina, FChX (Can)   FCh  CnCh
      Breeder =
Elista's Wild Dove's Cry, CnFCh (Can)     FCh  CnCh
      Breeder =
Ellens Kohinoor, JC (A 6-97)              JC
      Breeder =
Elmden's Kiss in the Dark, JC (A 6-97)    JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Brenda Ann Hadden
Elmden's Mere Miracle JC (Can) (A 11-95)  JC  CnCh
      Breeder =
Elmden's News Flash, JC (A 7-96)          JC
      Breeder = Brenda Ann Hadden
Endymion's Prima Vera, CnFCh              FCh  CnFCh
      Breeder =
Entwood Athene JC (A 9-94)                JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = C Tom & Leslie Carroll
Entwood Cassiopea, JC (A 7-97)            JC
      Breeder =
Entwood Corona Borealis, SC (A 1-98)      SC  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Entwood Ivan Grozny JC                    JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = CT Carroll/Leslie Carroll/Peter San Paolo
Envoy Dotsee Luese O'Huan, JC (A 7-96)    JC
      Breeder =
Eros, FCh                                 FCh
      Breeder =
Evensong's Andromeda, CnFCh               FCh  CnCh
      Breeder =
Evensong's Aurora, CnFCh (Can)            FCh  CnCh
      Breeder =
Fairyfort's Bugler, LCM                   LCM
      Breeder =
Fairyfort's Copper Leaf, FCh              FCh
      Breeder =
Fairyfort's Easter Knapovich, LCM CD      LCM                CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Nora K Haines
Fairyfort's Flute, LCM4                   LCM4
      Breeder =
Fairyfort's Platinum and Gold, FCh        FCh
      Breeder =
Fairyfort's Polished Pewter, FCh          FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Fairyfort's Racket, FCh                   FCh
      Breeder = Nora K Haines
Fairyfort's Riot, FCh (A 6-86)            FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Nora K Haines
Fairyfort's Rumpus, FCh (A 8-88)          FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Nora K Haines
Fairyfort's Sable of The Hills, FCh       FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = E A Hill
Fairyfort's Sundancer, FCH                FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Fairyfort's Top Ten, FCh                  FCh
      Breeder =
Fairyfort's Wolf Hunter, FCh              FCh
      Breeder =
Falcon Crest Facsimile, JC (A 3-96)       JC
      Breeder = Anita Squires
Falcon Crest First in Line, JC (A 11-97)  JC  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Falcon Crest Florentine, JC FCh           FCh JC
      Breeder = Anita Squires/Pat Lejman
Falcon Crest Sundown Ruffian, FCh         FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = L & Ferman Joye
Falcon Crest's Designing Woman, FCh       FCh
      Breeder =
Fhari Boorz of Iyengar, JC (A 9-93)       JC
      Breeder =
Fiona of Bibikov, SC CD (A 10-94)         SC                 CD
      Breeder =
Fire Dancer of Caravelle, FCh             FCh
      Breeder =
Firebird Fly By Night, JC (A 8-97)        JC
      Breeder = C Miller/B Bouray
Firebird Mirthful Flight, FCh             FCh
      Breeder = C Miller/B Bouray
Folly Qtrs' Kochka Snowgrifn JC           JC
      Breeder = Robin Casey
Folly Qtrs' Mira Tinac, FCh (A 2-94)      FCh
      Breeder =
Folly Qtrs' Yasna Caseynova, JC FCh       FCh JC
      Breeder = Maggie Rice/Al Groscheider
Fox Run Evfymia of Kostroma, FCh          FCh
      Breeder =
Foxwood's Windwalker, JC (A 10-97)        JC
      Breeder = Dennis & Andrea Badke/Katrina Averill
Freeflight's Chianti, FCh                 FCh
      Breeder =
Freeflight's Eurythmic, JC                JC  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Gala's Cameo Casey, FCh                   FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Galaxy's Gentle Wind Jupiter, FCh         FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Ted Ferris
Galaxy's Rising Star Carina, FCh          FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Gandolf of Twin Elms, FCh                 FCh
      Breeder =
Gandolph in the Mist, FCh SC (A 10-94)    FCh
      Breeder = Bonnie Dalzell
Gavril Basic Instinct, FCh                FCh
      Breeder = Michael & Shirley Rehberg/Rachel R Gongre
Gavril Blonde Ambition, LCM SC (A 7-96)   LCM2 SC FC  AKC DC (Dual Ch - AM CH plus FC)
      Breeder = Michael & Shirley Rehberg/Rachel R Gongre
Gavril Bohemian Rhapsody, FCh             FCh
      Breeder =
Gazebo's Ilithyia of Evadne, FCh          FCh
      Breeder =
Genesis Pendragon, CD FCh (A 3-75)        FCh                CD
      Breeder =
Gentle West Wind, JC (A 6-97)             JC
      Breeder =
Gentle Wind Jemini, FCh                   FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Ted Ferris
Gentle Wind's Jessica, CD FCh             FCh                CD  Am Ch
      Breeder = Ted Ferris
Ghranger's Beaver of Kharkov, LCM         LCM
      Breeder = Lita Bond/Shirley Rhinegold
Ghranger's Zanoza O'Tein Shen, FCh        FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Glacier's Crystal Knight, FCh             FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Gladkii Veter Bav Morda WNS, JC (A 7-97)  JC
      Breeder =
Glinka, FCh                               FCh
      Breeder =
Golden Hill's Cervontes, FCh              FCh
      Breeder =
Golden Star of Yana FCh                   FCh
      Breeder = A & M Austin
Golightly BSA Victor JC                   JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = Marcella Zobel
Gregoryi of Kalinka, FCh                  FCh  Am Ch
      Breeder = Francoise Einstein
Grischa of Volga, FCh                     FCh
      Breeder =
Gruschinka of Volga, FCh                  FCh
      Breeder =
Gryffyn's Bohemian Rhapsody, JC (A 2-97)  JC  Am Ch
      Breeder = R Lynn Shell
Gryphon's Chernoble Czar, JC (A 3-97)     JC
      Breeder = R Lynn Shell
Ha'Pennce Bryanna of Zalatoi, FCh         FCh
      Breeder = P & K Parris
Ha'Pennce Happyhour Vizcaya, FCh          FCh
      Breeder =
Ha'Pennce Rohan Lyka Zalatoi, FCh         FCh
      Breeder =
Harmonys Snowjob on Zeaner, SC            FCh SC  Am Ch
      Breeder = David Harmon
Harvester's Katya of Kishniga, JC         JC  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Hazar aus dem Zarenreich, FCh             FCh
      Breeder = M Klug
Helenka of Nosliw, FCh                    FCh
      Breeder = Nancy Wilson
Helmscroft Charadei, FCh                  FCh
      Breeder =
Hi Trin's Blissful Miss, FCh CD           FCh                CD
      Breeder = Shirley A & C Probert
Hi Trin's Kershaws Anastasia, SC (A7-97)  SC
      Breeder =
Hi Trin's Viva La Sable, CD (A 8-90)      FCh                CD  Am Ch
      Breeder =
Holly's Cognac of Debonaire, FCh          FCh
      Breeder =
Howff Silkenswift Abargi, LCM2            LCM2
      Breeder = Bonnie Dalzell/J Saklad/Leigh Littleton

Part 1: A through H Part 2: I through O Part 3: P through R Part 4: S through Z

any corrections or additions to this list? E-mail bdalzell@qis.net

this list should be current as of Dec 1998.